Summer Season 2016
Click on the section name to see the fixtures, results & table.
 
Summer
 
 
 
Team Alley Secretary
One Joker in the Pack Richmond No 4 Mr A Brooks
Never Victorious Brewers Arms Mr A Herbert
Split Happens Potting Shed Mr A Parker
Shop Assistants Welsh Club No 2 Mr G Preece
Con Men Military Club No 2 Mr P Gould
Military G P O Military Club No 1 Mr R Davies
Votex GOGS Snooker Centre No 3 Mr S Hicks
Dirty Diggers Plough Inn Ms V Skyrme
 
 
Team Alley Secretary
Lost Heads The Barrels Mr P Jones
Pins of Anarchy Drinkers Herdsman No 1 Mr S Partridge
Pins of Anarchy Sobers Herdsman No 3 Mr D Evans
Renegades Richmond Club No 1 Mrs S Boswell
Seven Stars Seven Stars, Clehonger Mr D Prosser
Stenhousemuir G W R S A Club No 2 Mr R Meredith
Wye Anchors Hfd Snooker Centre No 2 Mr L Silcox
   
Team Alley Secretary
Barton Lads Club No 2 Mr R Jones
Busbars The Barrels Mr M G Davies
Egg - On - Toast Military Club No 1 Mr M Preece
Out of Syncs Richmond Club No 3 Ms L Caine
Ramblers Cross Keys  Mr C Walters
Small Heath Alliance Volunteer, Harold Street Mr S Somers
Vaga Mixers Vaga Tavern Mrs G Bullock
 
   
Team Alley Secretary
Barflys G W R S A Club No 1 Mr T Archer
Brewers Creeps Brewers Arms Mr R Beynon
Edwardians City Sports Club Mr D Cartwright
Mutts Nuts The Victory Mr S Hughes
Richmond Drakes Richmond Club No 2 Mr P Bethell
The Presidents Kemps Lads Club No 2 Mr W T Jones
Wellies Wellington Social Club Mr K Simpkins
   
Team Alley Secretary
Beevers Hfd Snooker Centre No 3 Mr T Sutton
Brooksiders Herdsman No 2 Mr R Dean
Kin Hells Richmond Club No 1 Mr R A Jones
Welly All Bears Welsh Club No 1 Mr J Herdeschee
Westend Vaga Tavern Mr M Stockton
Wizards Welsh Club No 1 Mr A Butts
Woolfy's Pack Credenhill Social Club Mr P A Woolf
 
   
Team Alley Secretary
Acorns Plough Inn Mr R Olejnik
Alleygators Potting Shed Mr M Gough
Evans S C Volunteer, Harold Street Mr M Oliver
Flopham's G W R S A Club No 1 Mrs E Jones
Military 'D' Military Club No 2 Mr R Eames
Pyoneers Richmond Club No 3 Mr G Davies
Welshetts Welsh Club No 2 Ms W Price
   
Team Alley Secretary
Artists Richmond Club No 2 Mr J Martin
Bartonsham Kemps Lads Club No 1 Mr I M Jones
Fire Flys Hfd Snooker Centre No 2 Mr D Stephenson
Ratbags Black Lion Mr A Crowe
Seven Stars Travellers Seven Stars, Clehonger Mrs A Bounds
Seven Up Herdsman No 2 Mrs D Ormerod
Sporty Buckers City Sports Club Ms L Powell
Whitecross Ticklers Whitecross Tennis Club Mr A Martin
 
  
Team Alley Secretary
Livin On A Spare Hfd Snooker Centre No 1 Ms P Weaver
Muttleys Crew Golden Lion Miss A Cousins
Richmond Northend Richmond Club No 4 Mr A Marchant
Simple Six G W R S A Club No 2 Mr A Colley
The Bangers Hfd Snooker Centre No 1 Mr P Bethell
The Regulars Whitecross Tennis Club Mr S Preece
Titanic Herdsman No 1 Mr N Braithwait